addres icon 5 Kldekari Str.
EU-supported Tsalka Local Action Group (LAG) announced a photo contest #EMBRACETsalka for the people living in Tsalka Municipality.
The aim of the competition was to popularise Tsalka municipality’s nature as well as economic and touristic potential. Any citizen living in Tsalka Municipality was allowed to participate in the competition.
80 photos were submitted within the competition. Competent members of the jury identified three winners according to the following criteria: topic relevance, creativity, originality, and photo quality.
On February 9, 2022, from 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm, we invite you to attend the #EMBRACETsalka photo contest online awards ceremony to reveal the winners.
As part of the social evening, the first part of the meeting will be devoted to a photography basics session led by an experienced photographer. In the second part of the meeting, the submitted photos will be presented and the winners will be revealed.
To attend the online social evening, please register at the following link: