addres icon 5 Kldekari Str.
November 24, 2021, Tbilisi, Museum of Illusions – The EU-supported Tsalka Local Action Group (LAG) hosted another social evening in the Museum of Illusions in Tbilisi.
As part of the social evening, the youth of Tsalka had the opportunity to take part in a cognitive tour and get acquainted with the interesting and fun exhibits presented in the Museum of Illusions. As part of the cognitive tour, the young people, in addition to the Museum of Illusions, also visited the Holoseum and viewed the works of Niko Pirosmani in digital format.
We are glad to have the opportunity to empower and engage young people in a variety of exciting and cognitive activities.
The project, EMBRACE Tsalka, is implemented with financial support from the EU by CENN in partnership with the Georgian Farmers’ Association (GFA) and the Institute for Rural Development Research (IfLS). The EU is supporting agriculture and rural development in Georgia through its ENPARD Programme. Implemented since 2013 with a total budget of EUR 179.5 million (2013-2022), the main goal of ENPARD is to reduce rural poverty in Georgia. More information about ENPARD is available at: